Our Troops, by Number

troops by region and city:

#1 Scout leader training scout troop, Headquarters
Scoutmaster: Szentkirályi Pál cscst.
#4 Bátori József scout troop, III district, founded 1976
Washington, DC., USA
Scoutmaster: Osvath Csaba, since 2002
#5 Bornemissza Gergely scout troop, III district, founded 1953
New Brunswick, NJ, USA
Scoutmaster: Varga László, st., since 2001
#6 Gábor Áron scout troop., III district, founded 1956
Garfield, NJ, USA
Scoutmaster: Marshall Tamás cst., since 1997
#7 Erős Gustáv scout troop, III district, founded 1954
New York, NY, USA
Scoutmaster: Baráth Károly st., since 1996
#8 Juliánus barát scout troop, III district, founded 1959
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Kovács Andrea, cst., since 1990
#10 Jedlik Ányos scout troop, III district, founded 1962
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Scoutmaster: Raski Ferenc, st., since 2001
#11 Szent István scout troop, III district, founded 1950
Caracas, Venezuela
Scoutmaster: Diego Richárd st., since 1999
#12 Benedek Elek scout troop, III district, founded 1989
San Fernando Valley, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Palotay Júlia cscst., since 1989
#14 Görgey Arthur scout troop, III district, founded 1952
Cleveland, OH, USA
Scoutmaster: Tábor András cst., since 1996
#16 Arany János scout troop, III district, founded 1989
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Scoutmaster: Soóky Alida cst., since 1997
#17 Könyves Kálmán scout troop, III district, founded 1963
Hollywood, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Varga Péter cst., since 1996
#18 Bartók Béla scout troop, II district, founded 1987
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Scoutmaster: Collia Alex st., since 1998
#19 Hunyadi Mátyás scout troop, III district, founded 1972
Chicago, IL, USA
Scoutmaster: Agg Jokay Kinga, cst, since 2001
#20 Árpád vezér scout troop, V district, founded 1952
Toronto, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster helyettes: Zubrits Miklós st.
#21 Apor Vilmos scout troop, V district, founded 1960
Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scoutmaster: Nagy Zsuzsa cst., since 1997
#22 Bessenyei György scout troop, III district, founded 1952
Cleveland, OH, USA
Scoutmaster: Kovács György öcs., since 1998
#23 Szent László scout troop, V district, founded 1954
Montreal, QUE, Canada
Scoutmaster: Siket György cst., since 1998
#25 Szent Imre scout troop, II district, founded 1953
Sao Paulo, Brazilia
Scoutmaster: Kiss Albert, cst., since 2001
#26 Prohászka Ottokár scout troop, V district, founded 1960
Edmonton, AL, Canada
Scoutmaster: Hamrán Zsuzsanna cst., since 1996
#27 Kaszap István scout troop, V district, founded 1959
Hamilton, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster: Vernárszky László cst., since 1999
#28 Kölcsey Ferenc scout troop, V district, founded 1996
Ottawa, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster: Ács Sandra cst., since 1996
#30 Körösi Csoma Sándor scout troop, IV district, founded 1947
Sydney, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Korompay Mihály cst., since 2000
#33 Szilágyi Erzsébet girl scout troop, III district, founded 1957
Cleveland, OH, USA
Scoutmaster: Rátoni-Nagy Valéria st., since 1999
#34 Zrinyi Ilona girl scout troop, III district, founded 1952
Cleveland, OH, USA
Scoutmaster: Nádasné Ormay Gabriella cscst., since 2000
#35 Szent Erzsébet girl scout troop, III district, founded 1950
Caracas, Venezuela
Scoutmaster: Nyisztor Judit, cscst., since 2001
#36 Dobó Katica girl scout troop, II district, founded 1953
Sao Paulo, Brazilia
Scoutmaster: Kiss Albert, cst., since 2001
#37 Szent Margit girl scout troop, V district, founded 1954
Montreal, QUE, Canada
Scoutmaster: Pelikanné Anikó, cst., since 2001
#38 Rozgonyi Cicelle girl scout troop, III district, founded 1954
Garfield, NJ, USA
Scoutmaster: Marshall Tamás, cst., since 2001
#39 Magyarok Nagyasszonya girl scout troop, II district, founded 1955
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Scoutmaster: Benkó Teréz st., since 2000
#40 Zrinyi Kata girl scout troop, II district, founded 1962
Sao Paulo, Brazilia
Scoutmaster: Bálint Tünde, cst., since 2001
#41 Lorántffy Zsuzsanna girl scout troop, III district, founded 1958
New Brunswick, NJ, USA
Scoutmaster: Gáspár Csilla st., since 1998
#42 Boldog Kinga girl scout troop, V district, founded 1960
Toronto, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster: Varga Matilda cst., since 2000
#43 Losárdy Zsuzsanna girl scout troop, III district, founded 1969
San Francisco, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Csepely Dia, cst., since 2001
#46 Bánffy Kata girl scout troop, III district, founded 1966
New York, NY, USA
Scoutmaster: Baráthné Károly st., since 2000
#47 Petróczy Kata girl scout troop, I district, founded 1967
Köln, Németország
Scoutmaster: Barcsay András cst., since 2000
#48 Leővey Klára girl scout troop, III district, founded 1962
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Scoutmaster: Raski Ferenc, st., since 2001
#49 Árpádházi Boldog Erszébet girl scout troop, III district, founded 1968
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Kovács Andrea, cst., since 2002
#51 Munkács Mihály scout troop, IV district, founded 1966
Adelaide, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Lőrincz Mária cscst., since 1981
#52 Hollós Mátyás scout troop, IV district, founded 1980
Melbourne, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Tothné Gaál Éva öcs., since 1997
#54 Hunor és Magyar scout troop, IV district, founded 1963
Melbourne, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Szilágyi Tibor öcs., since 2000
#58 Toldi Miklós scout troop, III district, founded 1966
Buffalo, NY, USA
Scoutmaster: Lehotay Veronika cst.
#59 Erzsébet királyné girl scout troop, V district, founded 1962
Hamilton, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster:
#60 Ráskai Lea girl scout troop, V district, founded 1961
Vancouver, BC, Canada
Scoutmaster: Nagy Zsuzsa cst., since 1997
#61 Gizella királyné scout troop, I district, founded 1962
Stockholm, Svédország
Scoutmaster: Kalocsi Gyöngyi
#62 Sarolta girl scout troop, I district, founded 1962
Zürich, Svájc
Scoutmaster: Pilinszky Katalin cscst., since 1988
#63 Tormay Cecil girl scout troop, IV district, founded 1963
Melbourne, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Kovassyné Éva cscst., since 1996
#64 Zrinyi Péter scout troop, II district, founded 1978
Sao Paulo, Brazilia
Scoutmaster: Bálint Tünde, cst., since 2001
#66 Papp-Váry Elemérné girl scout troop, IV district, founded 1966
Sydney, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Hevesi Nagyné Adrienne cst., since 1998
#67 Országh Ilona girl scout troop, I district, founded 1966
München, Németország
Scoutmaster: Doryne Piller, since 2001
#72 Széchényi István scout troop, I district, founded 1967
Bécs, Ausztria
Scoutmaster: Szemerédi Ilona cscst., since 1993
#73 Patrona Hungariae girl scout troop, V district, founded 1968
Calgary, AL, Canda
Scoutmaster: Bluntné Olga öcs., since 1994
#74 Kapisztrán Szt. János scout troop, V district, founded 1968
Calgary, AL, Canda
Scoutmaster: Pintér János cscst., since 1998
#75 Sík Sándor scout troop, I district, founded 1986
Genf, Svájc
Scoutmaster: Teleki Myza cst., since 1996
#76 Szent Imre herceg scout troop, I district, founded 1979
München, Németország
Scoutmaster: Szabó Iván, cst., since 2001
#77 Béri Balogh Ádám scout troop, III district, founded 1969
San Francisco, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Csepely Dia, cst., since 2001
#78 II. Rákóczi Ferenc scout troop, I district, founded 1977
Zürich, Svájc
Scoutmaster: Pilinszky Katalin cst., since 2000
#79 dr. Kozma György scout troop, I district, founded 1993
Innsbruck, Ausztria
Scoutmaster:
Schenkné Angyalka cst., since 1993
Seichené Kiss Erzsébet cst., since 1994
#81 Dobó István scout troop, I district, founded 1972
Stuttgart, Németország
Scoutmaster: Jablonkayné Binder Lydia cst., since 1998
#84 Lehel vezér scout troop, I district, founded 1973
Frankfurt, Németország
Scoutmaster: Koltai Mária st., since 1999
#85 Kodály Zoltán scout troop, I district, founded 1974
Bern, Svájc
Scoutmaster: Szijártó Ádám st., since 1999
#86 Apaczai Csere János scout troop, I district
Berlin, Németország
Scoutmaster: Konthur Zoltán st., since 1998
#87 Tomori Pál scout troop, I district, founded 1979
Heidelberg, Németország
Scoutmaster: Schneider Mark cst., since 1998
#88 Bethlen Gábor scout troop, I district, founded 1988
Mainz, Németország
Scoutmaster: Breuer Judit st., since 1998
XX.sz. Bólyai Farkas scout troop, I district
Halmstadt, Svédország
Scoutmaster: Komáromi Csilla st., since 1995
XX.sz. Kossuth Lajos scout troop, I district
London, Anglia
Scoutmaster: Gáspár Gyula öcs., since 1995
#102 Karácsonyi Sándor felnőt scout troop, II district
Sao Paulo, Brazilia
Scoutmaster: Fenyvesi Kálmán, öcs.
103/I.sz. Tollas Tibor felnőt scout troop, III district
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Scoutmaster: Toth Attila, cscst., since 2001
103/II.sz. Ráskai Lea felnőt scout troop, III district
Caracas, Venezuela
Scoutmaster: Csiszér Ágnes öcs., since 2000
#104 Kont felnőt scout troop, IV district
Melbourne, Ausztrália
Scoutmaster: Goór György cscst.
#105 Hunyadi Munkaközösség, V district
Hamilton, ONT, Canada
Scoutmaster: Magyaródi Szabolcs cscst.